HORSE SHOW HOUSE

34-36 MERRION ROAD, BALLSBRIDGE, DUBLIN 4.

016689424

The Horse Show House Pub includes The Penthouse Venue (upstairs) and Madigan Square Beer Garden. The pub serves food (Breakfast, Lunch and Dinner) 7 days a week. The Penthouse is available for Private & Corporate Parties. Madigan Square Garden (May to September) caters for Large Corporate or Private BBQ Garden Parties. It includes an outdoor Bar, BBQ and Live Music Area.

madigans horse show house world cup

World Cup 2018 @ Horse Show House


Book an area for your group in Horse Show House for this year's World Cup in Russia.

At Horse Show House we have a range of rooms & areas in which we can host your group depending on what your require.

We can host groups anywhere from 10-200 guests for any of the particular World Cup matches.

We have a HD Projector & Screen in our Aviva Lounge and fixed & movable screens in our Penthouse & Garden Areas. Additionally we have multiple TV’s in other areas of the bar.

To compliment all of the above we can offer a full range of menus for each space.

Depending on what your group would like we can offer anything from Street Food, Supper Bowls, Finger Food, Fine Dining, Brunch or anything in between.

Please see list of dates below of matches - if your team are playing get in touch to book an unique World Cup experience at Horse Show House.


World Cup Group A

Russia, Saudi Arabia, Egypt, Uruguay

 

World Cup Group B

Portugal, Spain, Morocco, Iran

 

World Cup Group C

France, Australia, Peru, Denmark

 

World Cup Group D

Argentina, Iceland, Croatia, Nigeria

 

World Cup Group

Brazil, Switzerland, Costa Rica, Serbia

 

World Cup Group

Germany, Mexico, Sweden, South Korea

 

World Cup Group

Belgium, Panama, Tunisia, England

 

World Cup Group

Poland, Senegal, Colombia, Japan


GROUP STAGE   

Thursday June 14 

Russia v Saudi Arabia (A) 

Moscow (Luzhniki) 

4pm GMT

 

Friday June 15 

Egypt v Uruguay (A) 

Ekaterinburg

1pm GMT

 

Friday June 15 

Morocco v Iran (B) 

St Petersburg

4pm GMT

 

Friday June 15 

Portugal v Spain (B) 

Sochi

7pm GMT

 

Saturday June 16 

France v Australia (C) 

Kazan

11am GMT

 

Saturday June 16 

Argentina v Iceland (D) 

Moscow (Spartak) 

2pm GMT

 

Saturday June 16 

Peru v Denmark (C) 

Saransk

5pm GMT

 

Saturday June 16 

Croatia v Nigeria (D) 

Kaliningrad

8pm GMT

 

Sunday June 17

Costa Rica v Serbia (E) 

Samara

1pm GMT

 

Sunday June 17

Germany v Mexico (F) 

Moscow (Luzhniki) 

4pm GMT

 

Sunday June 17

Brazil v Switzerland (E) 

Rostov-on-Don

7pm GMT

 

Monday June 18

Sweden v South Korea (F) 

Nizhny Novgorod

1pm GMT

 

Monday June 18

Belgium v Panama (G) 

Sochi

4pm GMT

 

Monday June 18

Tunisia v England (G) 

Volgograd

7pm GMT

 

Tuesday June 19

Poland v Senegal (H) 

Moscow (Spartak) 

1pm GMT

 

Tuesday June 19

Colombia v Japan (H) 

Saransk

4pm GMT

 

Tuesday June 19

Russia v Egypt (A) 

St Petersburg

7pm GMT

 

Wednesday June 20

Portugal v Morocco (B) 

Moscow (Luzhniki) 

1pm GMT

 

Wednesday June 20

Uruguay v Saudi Arabia (A) 

Rostov-on-Don

4pm GMT

 

Wednesday June 20

Iran v Spain (B) 

Kazan

7pm GMT

 

Thursday June 21

France v Peru (C) 

Ekaterinburg

1pm GMT

 

Thursday June 21

Denmark v Australia (C) 

Samara

4pm GMT

 

Thursday June 21

Argentina v Croatia (D) 

Nizhny Novgorod

7pm GMT

 

Friday June 22

Brazil v Costa Rica (E) 

St Petersburg

1pm GMT

 

Friday June 22

Nigeria v Iceland (D) 

Volgograd

4pm GMT

 

Friday June 22

Serbia v Switzerland (E) 

Kaliningrad

7pm GMT

 

Saturday June 23

Belgium v Tunisia (G) 

Moscow (Spartak) 

1pm GMT

 

Saturday June 23

Germany v Sweden (F) 

Sochi

4pm GMT

 

Saturday June 23

South Korea v Mexico (F) 

Rostov-on-Don

7pm GMT

 

Sunday June 24

England v Panama (G) 

Nizhny Novgorod

1pm GMT

 

Sunday June 24

Japan v Senegal (H) 

Ekaterinburg

4pm GMT

 

Sunday June 24

Poland v Colombia (H) 

Kazan

7pm GMT

 

Monday June 25

Uruguay v Russia (A) 

Samara

3pm GMT

 

Monday June 25

Saudi Arabia v Egypt (A) 

Volgograd

3pm GMT

 

Monday June 25

Spain v Morocco (B) 

Kaliningrad

7pm GMT

 

Monday June 25

Iran v Portugal (B) 

Saransk

7pm GMT

 

Tuesday June 26

Denmark v France (C) 

Moscow (Luzhniki) 

3pm GMT

 

Tuesday June 26

Australia v Peru (C) 

Sochi

3pm GMT

 

Tuesday June 26

Nigeria v Argentina (D) 

St Petersburg

7pm GMT

 

Tuesday June 26

Iceland v Croatia (D) 

Rostov-on-Don

7pm GMT

 

Wednesday June 27

South Korea v Germany (F) 

Kazan

3pm GMT

 

Wednesday June 27

Mexico v Sweden (F) 

Ekaterinburg

3pm GMT

 

Wednesday June 27

Serbia v Brazil (E) 

Moscow (Spartak) 

7pm GMT

 

Wednesday June 27

Switzerland v Costa Rica (E) 

Nizhny Novgorod

7pm GMT

 

Thursday June 28

Japan v Poland (H) 

Volgograd

3pm GMT

 

Thursday June 28

Senegal v Colombia (H) 

Samara

3pm GMT

 

Thursday June 28

England v Belgium (G) 

Kaliningrad

7pm GMT

 

Thursday June 28

Panama v Tunisia (G) 

Saransk

7pm GMT


LAST 16   

Saturday June 30

1C v 2D (Match 50)

Kazan

3pm GMT

 

Saturday June 30

1A v 2B (Match 49)

Sochi

7pm GMT

 

Sunday July 1

1B v 2A (Match 51)

Moscow

3pm GMT

 

Sunday July 1

1D v 2C (Match 52)

Nizhny Novgorod

7pm GMT

 

Monday July 2

1E v 2F (Match 53)

Samara

3pm GMT

 

Monday July 2

 1G v 2H (Match 54)

Rostov-on-Don

7pm GMT

 

Tuesday July 3

1F v 2E (Match 55)

St Petersburg

3pm GMT

 

Tuesday July 3

1H v 2G (Match 56)

Moscow (Spartak) 

7pm GMT


QUARTER-FINALS   

Friday July 6

Winner 49 v Winner 50 (57) 

Nizhny Novgorod

3pm GMT

 

Friday July 6

Winner 53 v Winner 54 (58) 

Kazan

7pm GMT

 

Saturday July 7

Winner 55 v Winner 56 (60) 

Samara

3pm GMT

 

Saturday July 7

Winner 51 v Winner 52 (59) 

Sochi

7pm GMT


SEMI-FINALS   

Tuesday July 10

Winner 57 v Winner 58

St Petersburg

7pm GMT

 

Wednesday July 11

Winner 59 v Winner 60

Moscow (Luzhniki) 

7pm GMT


THIRD-PLACE PLAY-OFF   

Saturday July 14

Losers of two semi-finals

St Petersburg

3pm GMT


    FINAL   

Sunday July 15

Winners of two-semi-finals

Moscow (Luzhniki) 

4pm GMT